CHEVIA, INC.
PRIVACY POLICY

EFFECTIVE DATE: June 7, 2010

At Chevia, we respect your right to privacy and we understand that visitors to www.foodstream.net or Chevia's mobile applications ("Service") need to control the uses of their personal information. Chevia provides a web site and mobile applications that allows individuals to find and discover information about products and places and share such information with others (the "Service"). The privacy policy below describes the measures taken by us to protect your privacy in connection with your use of our Service.

WHAT PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT, AND WHEN DO WE COLLECT IT?

You can use some of the functionality of our Service without submitting any personally identifiable information to us at all. For example, you can search for certain kinds of places or products and read what our users say about them. But you cannot submit your own recommendations or share your views on the places or products you have tried without creating an account.

Registration. When you register, we ask for your username, e-mail address, display name, and password. Once you are a registered user you can update your profile; and you may elect to provide additional information, such as your telephone numbers, your primary location and preferences.

Public Content. The Chevia Service allows you to submit and/or post recommendations, comments, photographs, ratings, reviews, search queries and other information along with your display name for public display. Chevia does not monitor or censor Public Content. If you submit personally identifiable information to the Service, it will be displayed publicly. We also store your Public Content in order to provide the Service to our users.

IP Address and Login Location. An Internet Protocol ("IP") address is a unique string of numbers that is assigned to your computer or your mobile device by your Internet Service Provider. Web servers automatically identify your computer or other device by its IP address. We will use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Site. Your IP address also may be used to gather broad demographic information and your approximate location.

Cookies. A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain websites. We use cookies to collect, store and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the services we provide. If you are a registered user, we will use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your personally identifiable information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit other websites you may be required to accept cookies. Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

Communications You Send To Us. If you contact us to provide comments, ask us questions or lodge a complaint, we save your communication, including any personally identifiable information that communication contains.

Your Activity on the Service. We capture and save information relating to your use of the Service, such as the searches you undertake, the pages you view, your browser type, IP address, requested URL, referring URL and timestamp information. We use this information to administer our Service and to improve its quality. We also use this information in the aggregate to perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in, and use of, the Service. When we aggregate this information from all of our users, no personally identifiable information can be perceived.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

Customized Experience. We use your username, email address and password to allow you to sign into the Service as a registered user and to post or update information that you submit to the Service. We use your personally identifiable information to provide you with a customized experience when you use the Service. Your personally identifiable information helps us tailor the Service to your current and future needs.

Compliance with Our Terms of Service. We may use the personally identifiable information you submit to register, to supply your profile and to display your Public Content to investigate and enforce our Terms of Service and this Privacy Policy.

E-mail. If you register with our Service, from time to time, we may send you e-mail messages informing you of our products and services and also third party products and services we believe may be of interest to you, such as new features and services, special offers and updated information. We also use your email address to facilitate user support, account recovery and email verification. You may change your settings in your personal profile to express your preference not to receive such information, and we will take reasonable efforts to comply with that request. We allow users to enter other people's email addresses to send invitations and for sharing content.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

We will not share your personally identifiable information with third parties (aside from sharing of the Public Content that is an important part of the Service and also aside from entities that perform services for us, such as third party hosting service providers, contractors who perform development work for us and third parties who process our credit card payments, that either are bound to comply with our privacy policy or have privacy policies that protect your information) unless you have "opted-in" to such sharing.

However, we may disclose information you provide if required to do so by law or if we have a good faith belief that disclosure is necessary to (1) comply with the law or with legal process served on us; (2) protect and defend our rights or property; or (3) act in an emergency to protect someone's safety.

We may gather demographic information from you (for example, your age, education level or household income) from time to time. We will not share such information with any other person or entity in a manner that identifies you as an individual, unless we let you know that at the time of collection or we have your permission. When we share demographic information with third parties, we will give them aggregate information only.

As we develop our business, we may buy or sell assets, and, depending upon the transaction, your personally identifiable information may be one of the transferred assets. In the event that we are acquired by another company, your personal information may be part of the assets transferred to the acquiring party.

WHAT ARE YOUR OPTIONS TO CONTROL THE USE OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

If we intend to share your personally identifiable information with third parties other than the public disclosure that happens automatically when you post Public Content to the Service, we will revise this privacy policy and we will give you the option of opting out of such sharing. You may change the personally identifiable information we maintain for you by changing your profile. However, once you post Public Content to the Service, you will not have the option to remove it.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

We intend to keep your personally identifiable information for an indefinite period of time. At this time, Chevia has no policy for purging the information it collects from users of the Service on a regular basis. If you terminate your account with Chevia, we may try to disable certain functionality, such as the display of your profile. However, we do not guarantee that any information will actually be purged. Public Content that you have posted may remain accessible indefinitely.

HOW CAN I UPDATE MY PROFILE?

You are free to change your profile at any time by visiting the profile page of our Service. Please do not send us changes to your profile with requests for us to implement them. You must change your profile page yourself.

WHAT ABOUT KID'S PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

Our Service is not directed to children under the age of 13. We respect the privacy of parents and children and are committed to complying with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"). On those areas of our Service that ask for age, we do not collect personal information from individuals who identify themselves as under the age of 13 except in those limited circumstances where we believe that such collection is permitted under COPPA.

We may ask prospective users to provide their age during the registration process and on other areas of our Service. If a user indicates that he or she is under the age of 13 then all personal data collected during the registration process is automatically deleted except that we may retain and use limited information, such as the child's email address, for a limited period of time, in those cases where we believe that the collection and use of such information is permitted under COPPA.

If a parent believes that his or her child has provided us with personal information, he or she can contact us via e-mail or postal mail as listed below. We will promptly delete the information upon learning that it relates to a child under the age of 13.

We believe that parents should supervise their children's online activities and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers that help provide a kid-friendly online environment. These tools can also prevent children from otherwise disclosing online their name, address and other personal information without parental permission.

WHAT ELSE SHOULD YOU KNOW ABOUT YOUR PRIVACY?

Security. We have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. These security measures include a firewall to prevent unauthorized access to our systems and maintenance of registration information in a separate database. Web requests that involve passwords are encrypted. Access to non-public system services generally require secure authentication to limit access only to individuals who have been authorized. Although we will exercise reasonable care in providing secure transmission of information between your computer and our servers, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us over the Internet and we accept no liability for any unintentional disclosure. We will protect the transmission of credit card information through industry standard, SSL (secure socket layer) encryption.

Links to Other Sites. Our Service contains hyperlinks and pointers to Internet sites maintained by third parties. These links are provided for your reference only. We do not control, operate or endorse in any respect information, products or services on such third-party sites and are not responsible for their content. Many third-party sites have their own privacy policies that differ from ours. This privacy policy only covers our Service and does not cover any other site. While we make every effort to keep your information secure, we do not control the policies of other sites.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may make changes in our privacy policy from time to time. When we do so, we will post the revised privacy policy on our Service with a link at the bottom of our home page. Our home page will also contain a statement notifying readers that the policy has changed and the effective date of that change. These will be the only notices of changes to our privacy policy; so the users of our Service should check this location frequently to become aware of the changes.

CONTACTING CHEVIA

We would like to receive your comments and questions about this Privacy Policy and any other matter you have regarding our Service. Please address comments or questions to us via e-mail at support@foodstream.net.

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY.

Your use of our Service, including any dispute concerning privacy, is subject to this Privacy Policy and the User Agreement. BY USING OUR SERVICE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES SET OUT IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR USER AGREEMENT. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the changes on this page. Please check the revision date at the bottom of this page to determine if the policy has been modified since you last reviewed it. Your continued use of any portion of our Service following posting of the updated Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the changes.

EFFECTIVE DATE.

This privacy policy was last revised on June 7, 2010.